Chundikuli Girls’ College, Jaffna

 
 


Principal

Mrs. D. Thuseetharan - B.Sc.(Hons.) Sri Lanka

Dip-in-Ed., M. Ed. (Birmingham)

S.L.P.S - Special Post Grade 1


Vice Principal

Mrs. R. Sahayaseelan - B.A., Dip-in-Ed,



Primary School Supervisor

Mrs. S. Jeyarajasingam-Specialist Trained (Primary Ed.)


Sectional Head: A/L Classes & Teacher in charge of Examinations

Miss V. Rajaratnam- B.Sc.(Hons) (Zoology Special) Dip-in-Ed.,

S.L.T.S - Special Post Grade 1

Sectional Head:

Mrs. B. Logendram-Dip-in-Music


Sectional Head: Grs. (9,10 &,11)

Mrs. J. Shanmuganathan-B.A.(Economics Special), Dip-in-Ed.


Sectional Head: Grs. (6,7 &8)

Mrs. H. I. Selvarajah-B.A


Tutorial Staff

Mrs. J. Mariyathas  -Specialist Trained (Primary Ed.)

Mrs. M. J. Jeyaruban-Specialist Trained (Primary Ed.)

Miss T. Ganeshalingam  -B.A., Dip-in-Ed

Mrs. B. Balendran-Specialist Trained (Mathematics)

Mrs. T. Sivarajeswaran-English Stenography (Pitman’s

Examination, London)

Tamil Stenography(Technical College)

Mrs. S. Sahayarajah-B.Com. Dip-in-Ed

Mrs. J. T. Kularanjan-B.A.(Hons.) Dip-in-Ed

Mrs. M. A. Arulpragasam-Specialist Trained (Tamil)

Mrs. S. Nesakumar-B.Com. Dip-in-Ed

Mrs. D. D. Jeyaseelan-Specialist Trained (Primary Ed.)

Mrs. N. T. Donald-Specialist Trained (Primary Ed.), B.A.

Mr. S. Thievathavapalan-Specialist Trained (English) Rtd. A.D.E English,

Dip. RELC(Singapore)

Mrs. N. A. Selvakumar-B.Com. Dip-in-Ed

Mrs. R.S. Sathiananthan-Specialist Trained (English)

Mr. M. Spellmen-B.Sc.

Miss S. V. Sebamalai-Specialist Trained (Science), B.A

Mrs. A. Kirubakaran-Specialist Trained (Mathematics)

Mrs. K. Gnanakaran-Specialist Trained (English)

Miss S. Selvarajah-Specialist Trained (Primary Ed.)

Miss K. Kamalanathan-Specialist Trained (English)

Miss S. Sinnappu-Specialist Trained (Physical Education)

Miss J. O. Singarajar-Specialist Trained (Mathematics)

Mrs. M. J. Aravinthan-Specialist Trained (Science)

Miss V. Muniyandy-Specialist Trained (Primary Ed.)

Mr. N. Kesavan-B.Sc., Dip-in-Ed.

Mr. P. Senthilnathan-B.Sc., Dip-in-Ed.

Mr. E. Kanthauban-Specialist Trained (Science)

Miss S. S. Amalaseelan-Specialist Trained (Primary Ed.)

Miss N. Thurairatnam-Specialist Trained (Primary Ed.)

Mrs. E. D. Thevasenan-Specialist Trained (Primary Ed.)

Miss S. Nagalingam-B.A.(Hons.) (Philosophy Special)

Mrs. T. Vimalan-Specialist Trained (Art)

Mr. S. A. Prashanth-G.C.E A/L, N.C.T(E.E)

Mr. J. Rangithkanth-B.Sc.

Mrs. M. Vengadaramana-B.Sc.(Hons.) (Chemistry Special)

Mrs. N. Hariharan-Specialist Trained (Physical Education)

Mr. N. Pratheepan-B.Sc.

Mrs. S. Dhevaharan-G.C.E A/L

Miss D. S. Mathews-G.C.E A/L

Mrs. V. Ravirajan-B.A. (Hons) (Sociology Special)

Mrs. A. Dures-G.C.E A/L

Miss S. Sivakumar-G.C.E A/L

Mrs. R. Stephen-B.A

Mrs. T. Kesavan-G.C.E A/L

Miss S. Thambirajah- B.A

Mrs. J. Manohar-B.F.A

Mrs. S. Vaseekaran-G.C.E A/L

Mrs. V. Ranjithkanth-G.C.E A/L


 

STAFF LIST – 2008


Library Staff

Miss P. Mahendran

Mrs. S. Ratnakumar


Office Staff

Mrs. M. S. Chrishanthan

Mrs. K. Selvakumaran

Mrs. P. Pulenthirakumar

Mr. A. Ratnam


Laboratory Staff

Mrs. T. Leokumarothayam

Mrs. U. Thayananthaseelan

Miss S. Thangarajah

Miss R. Rajadurai

Miss K. Thuraisingam

Miss J. Joseph


Hostel Staff

Mrs. A. Manoharan

Miss P. Karthikesu


Other Staff

Mr. A. Ariyanandam

Mr. S. Balasubramaniam

Mr. M. Vasanthakumar